Katie Redford, 1989
Actors · January 1, 1989
Katie Redford
★ HOW OLD IS KATIE REDFORD?
Katie Redford is 37 years old, born January 1, 1989 in United Kingdom · Capricorn.
#2165of 35,276 Actors on HotBirthdays
★ LEDE
About
Katie Redford is an English actress, writer, and playwright born in 1989. Since 2017, she's voiced Lily Pargetter in the BBC Radio 4 soap *The Archers* and appeared in *Doctors*, *Still Open All Hours*, *Young Hyacinth*, and *Mount Pleasant*. She wrote the audio drama *Yellow Lips* in 2021 and her debut play *Tapped* in 2022. Capricorn energy: methodical creativity across stage, screen, and sound.
★ FEATURE
Biography
Katie Redford is an English actress, writer, and playwright born on 2 March 1989. Her longest-running role is Lily Pargetter in the BBC Radio 4 soap opera *The Archers*, a part she has held since 2017. She has also appeared in television series including *Doctors* (as Bethany Morris), *Still Open All Hours* (as Beth), *Young Hyacinth*, and *Mount Pleasant*. Beyond acting, Redford expanded into writing: she created the audio drama *Yellow Lips* in 2021 and wrote her debut play *Tapped* in 2022. As a Capricorn born in early March, Redford embodies the sign's association with discipline and ambition across multiple creative disciplines. Actors typically combine training in character work, script analysis, and performance technique with live and recorded work. Redford's dual investment in acting and writing—particularly her movement from performance to original material—reflects a career trajectory that bridges interpretation and authorship.
★ SIDEBAR
Trivia
- Redford has been the voice of Lily Pargetter in *The Archers* since 2017, one of BBC Radio 4's longest-running soap operas.
- She wrote and premiered her debut play *Tapped* in 2022 after earlier audio drama work.
- Her television appearances span comedies (*Still Open All Hours*) and medical dramas (*Doctors*).
★ SIDEBAR
Numerology
LIFE-PATH NUMBER
Master Number — The Visionary
11 carries the qualities of 2 amplified. Highly intuitive, often associated with thought leaders and trend-setters in their fields.
★ ALL LIFE-PATH 11 CELEBS →★ ASTROLOGY
Birthday compatibility
By Chinese zodiac — san-he trine for best matches, opposing pair for the most friction-prone.
HIGHLY COMPATIBLE
- Janhvi KapoorOx · 1997
- Tian XiweiOx · 1997
- Bella MacleanOx · 1997
- Banita SandhuOx · 1997
- Charithra ChandranOx · 1997
CHALLENGING
- Nick RobinsonPig · 1995
- Kendall Jenner
★ FAQ
Frequently asked
- How old is Katie Redford?
- Katie Redford is 37 years old (born January 1, 1989).
- When is Katie Redford's birthday?
- Katie Redford was born on January 1, 1989.
- What is Katie Redford's zodiac sign?
- Katie Redford is a Capricorn, born January 1, 1989.
- What is Katie Redford's Chinese zodiac sign?
- Katie Redford was born in 1989, the year of the Earth Snake.
- Where is Katie Redford from?
- Katie Redford is from United Kingdom.
- What does Katie Redford do?
- Katie Redford is a actor.
- Is Katie Redford still alive?
#27,728




