Lisa Beasley, 1986
Actors · January 1, 1986
Lisa Beasley
★ HOW OLD IS LISA BEASLEY?
Lisa Beasley is 40 years old, born January 1, 1986 · Capricorn.
#9424of 35,276 Actors on HotBirthdays
★ LEDE
About
Lisa Beasley built a comedy following through viral impressions and original characters on social media. Born in 1986, the American actress, comedian, and writer is based in Chicago and known for satirical takes on figures like Margaret Thatcher and Lori Lightfoot, plus her signature character Corporate Erin. A Capricorn, she channels dry, character-driven humor across platforms.
★ FEATURE
Biography
Lisa Beasley is an American actress, comedian, and writer based in Chicago, Illinois. Born in 1986, she built recognition through original comedy videos on social media, particularly her satirical impressions of Margaret Thatcher and Lori Lightfoot. Her original character Corporate Erin became a signature part of her comedic identity. As an actor and writer, Beasley works across performance and content creation. Her life-path number is 8, associated with ambition and influence. A Capricorn, she operates in the comedic tradition of character-based, observational humor delivered through digital platforms.
★ SIDEBAR
Trivia
- Her satirical impressions of Margaret Thatcher and Lori Lightfoot gained traction on social media.
- Corporate Erin is one of her most recognizable original comedy characters.
- She is based in Chicago, Illinois, and creates content rooted in Midwestern perspectives.
★ SIDEBAR
Numerology
LIFE-PATH NUMBER
The Powerhouse
Driven and business-minded. Lisa Beasley extend their craft into ownership: labels, production companies, brand lines.
★ ALL LIFE-PATH 8 CELEBS →★ ASTROLOGY
Birthday compatibility
By Chinese zodiac — san-he trine for best matches, opposing pair for the most friction-prone.
HIGHLY COMPATIBLE
- Alexander GouldDog · 1994
- Jean-Carl BoucherDog · 1994
- Connor JessupDog · 1994
- Mayuko FukudaDog · 1994
- Abbey HoesDog · 1994
CHALLENGING
- IsaacMonkey · 2004
- Robbie Ure
★ FAQ
Frequently asked
- How old is Lisa Beasley?
- Lisa Beasley is 40 years old (born January 1, 1986).
- When is Lisa Beasley's birthday?
- Lisa Beasley was born on January 1, 1986.
- What is Lisa Beasley's zodiac sign?
- Lisa Beasley is a Capricorn, born January 1, 1986.
- What is Lisa Beasley's Chinese zodiac sign?
- Lisa Beasley was born in 1986, the year of the Fire Tiger.
- What does Lisa Beasley do?
- Lisa Beasley is a actor.
- Is Lisa Beasley still alive?
- Yes — Lisa Beasley is alive and 40 years old.
- What is Lisa Beasley's life-path number?
#23,152
Top 50%



